ORGANIZERS

GENERAL CHAIRS

Jung Kim, KAIST, Korea (jungkim@kaist.ac.kr)
Adriana Tapus, ENSTA-ParisTech, France

PROGRAM CHAIRS

David Sirkin, Stanford University, USA
Malte Jung, Cornell University, USA
Sonya S. Kwak, KAIST, Korea

FINANCIAL CHAIRS

Jongsuk Choi, KIST, Korea
Cindy Bethel, Mississippi State University, USA

LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS CHAIRS

Jin Woong An, DGIST, Korea
Soon Yong Park, Kyungpook National University, Korea

WORKSHOP AND TUTORIAL CHAIRS

Silvia Rossi, University of Naples Federico II, Italy
Francois Ferland, Univ.of Sherbrooke, Canada
Hirotaka Osawa, University of Tsukuba, Japan

LBR CHAIRS

Hatice Gunes, University of Cambridge, UK
Brittany Duncan, University of Nebraska, USA
Harold Soh, National University of Singapore, Singapore

VIDEO SESSION CHAIRS

Chung-Hyuk Park, George Washington University, USA
Elin Topp, Lund University, Sweden
Wendy Ju, Cornell Tech, USA

PUBLICATIONS CHAIRS

Haewon Park, MIT, USA
Paul Baxter, Lincoln University, UK

FUNDRAISING AND EXHIBITIONS CHAIRS

Maha Salem, Google, UK
Jaeheung Park, Seoul National University, Korea
Sekyung Song, Future Robot, Korea
Aaron Steinfeld, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

DESIGN AND WEB CHAIRS

Dahyun Kang, Ewha Womans University, Korea
Ioana Ocnarescu, Strate School of Design, France
Min-Gyu Kim, Korea Institute of Robot and Convergence, Korea

PUBLICITY CHAIRS

Bilge Mutlu, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Vanessa Evers, University of Twente, Netherlands
Yong Jo Cho, ETRI, Korea

REGISTRATION CHAIRS

Ho Seok Ahn, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Yoonseob Lim, KIST, Korea
Heather Knight, Oregon State University, USA

DEMO CHAIRS

Amit Kumar, Softbank Robotics, France
Ki Wook Kyung, KAIST, Korea
Ross Mead, Semio, USA

STUDENT DESIGN COMPETITION CHAIRS

Agnieszka Wykowska, IIT, Italy
Guy Hoffman, Cornell University, USA
Yun Kyung Kim, NASA, USA

ALT.HRI CHAIRS

Friederike Eyssel, Bielefeld University, Germany
James Young, University of Manitoba, Canada
Selma Sabanovic, Indiana University, USA

PIONEER CHAIRS

Alexis Block, Max Plank Institute ,Germany
Dylan Moore, Stanford, USA

TELEPRESENCE CHAIRS

Pauline Chevalier, ENSTA-ParisTech, France
Paul Robinette, MIT, USA

COMMUNICATION CHAIRS

Ilhan Bae, KAIST, Korea

STUDENT VOLUNTEER CHAIRS

Yonjoo Kim, KAIST, Korea
EunJeong Cheon, Indiana University, USA
Malcolm Doering, Osaka University, Japan